Hippocrates and Avicenna prescribed this oil and queens Cleopatra and Nefertiti used it in their beauty regimen.
Black seed oil, sometimes also called black caraway or fennel flower, is known for its amazing antibacterial and anti-inflammatory properties.
It works to reduce clogged pores and control the sebum production, as well as tame redness and soothe irritation.
It also contains over 100 vitamins and minerals including vitamins A, B, and C, which help the skin retain moisture, maintain elasticity and fight the damaging free radicals that age you faster.
Plus, the product boasts gobs of fatty acids, which reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles.
Why to use?
How to use it for skin:
Apply a small amount wherever you need it.Recommended to be used at night
How to use it for hair:
Massage through the hair and scalp with fingertips.
Use as an intensive treatment two hours before shampooing or apply a small amount to dry hair to smooth and soften throughout the day, concentrating on dry ends.
Improves skin complexion.
100% Black seed oil
Nigella Sativa [Black Seed*] Oil